Nzua Natural Pure Neem Oil
- Handmade item
- Physical item
- Materials: Neem Oil
- Ships worldwide from Ghana
Our neem oil is sourced from quality authentic seeds and fruits of the neem tree from Northern Ghana; it is the most widely used part of the neem tree.
In cosmetics it is popular for making the skin smooth and is used in washing lotions, nail oils and creames. It is also used for making soaps. Neem oil ss a dark yellow to almost black oil with characteristic intensive taste.
The neem oil can be used to treat a number of skin conditions
It is also has some anti ageing effects
• reduces skin wrinkles
• promotes skin thickening
• reduces skin redness
• repairs water loss
Neem oil is generally safe to apply to the skin. However, it is very potent, so it may be a good idea to test it on a small patch of skin before applying it more extensively.